Euronews is no longer accessible on Internet Explorer. This browser is not updated by Microsoft and does not support the last technical evolutions. We encourage you to use another browser, such as Edge, Safari, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.
BREAKING NEWS

Women's World Cup 2019 calendar: your guide to teams and times

 Comments
Women's World Cup 2019 calendar: your guide to teams and times
Copyright
REUTERS/Gonzalo Fuentes
Euronews logo
Text size Aa Aa

Get your football-watching organised with this handy guide of which teams are playing and when.

All times in CEST.

Group stage

Friday, June 7

  • Group A:France 4 vs South Korea 0 (report)

Saturday, June 8

  • Group B:Germany 1 vs China 0 (report)
  • Group B:Spain 3 vs South Africa 1 (report)

  • Group A:Norway 3 vs Nigeria 0 (report)

Sunday, June 9

  • Group C:Australia 1 vs Italy 2 (report)
  • Group C:Brazil 3 vs Jamaica 0 (report)
  • Group D:England 2 vs Scotland 1 (report)

Monday, June 10

  • Group D:Argentina 0 vs Japan 0 (report)
  • Group E:Canada 1 vs Cameroon 0 (report)

Tuesday, June 11

  • Group E:New Zealand 0 vs Netherlands 1 (report)
  • Group F:Chile 0 vs Sweden 2 (report)
  • Group F:USA 13 vs Thailand 0 (report)

Wednesday, June 12

  • Group A:Nigeria 2 vs South Korea 0 (report)
  • Group B:Germany 1 vs Spain 0 (report)
  • Group A:France 2 vs Norway 1 (report)

Thursday, June 13

  • Group C:Australia 3 vs Brazil 2 (report)
  • Group B:South Africa 0 vs China 1 (report)

Friday, June 14

  • Group D:Japan 2 vs Scotland 1 (report)
  • Group C:Jamaica 0 vs Italy 5 (report)
  • Group D:England 1 vs Argentina 0 (report)

Saturday, June 15

  • Group E:Netherlands 3 vs Cameroon 1 (report)
  • Group E:Canada 2 vs New Zealand 0 (report)

Sunday, June 16

  • Group F:Sweden 5 vs Thailand 1 (report)
  • Group F:USA 3 vs Chile 0 (report)

Monday, June 17

  • Group B:China 0 vs Spain 0 (report)
  • Group B:South Africa 0 vs Germany 4 (report)
  • Group A:Nigeria 0 vs France 1 (report)
  • Group A:South Korea 1 vs Norway 2 (report)

Tuesday, June 18

  • Group C:Jamaica 1 vs Australia 4 (report)
  • Group C**: Italy 1 vs Brazil 0 (report)

Wednesday, June 19

  • Group D:Japan 0 vs England 2 (report)
  • Group D: Scotland 3 vs Argentina 3 (report)

Thursday, June 20

  • Group E: Cameroon 2 vs New Zealand 1 (report)
  • Group E: The Netherlands 2 vs Canada 1 (report)
  • Group F: Sweden 0 vs USA 2 (report)
  • Group F: Thailand 0 vs Chile 2 (report)

The top two in each group automatically go through to the round of 16 and the four third-placed teams with the most points will also advance to the knockout phase.

Round of 16

June 22

  • Match 38:Germany 3 vs Nigeria 0 (report)
  • Match 37: Norway 1 vs Australia 1 (report)

June 23

  • Match 39: England 3 vs Cameroon 0 (report)
  • Match 40: France 2 vs Brazil1 (report)

June 24

  • Match 41: Spain 1 United States 2 (report)
  • Match 42: Sweden 1 Canada 0 (report)

June 25

  • Match 43: Italy 2 China 0
  • Match 44: the Netherlands 2 Japan 1

Quarter-finals

June 27

  • Match 45: Norway 0 vs England3 (report)

June 28

  • Match 46: France 1 vs United States 2 (report)

June 29

  • Match 47: Italy 0 vs Netherlands 2 (report)
  • Match 48: Germany 1 vs Sweden 2 (report)

Semi-finals

July 2

  • Match 49: England vs USA (report)

July 3

  • Match 50: the Netherlands vs Sweden (report)

Match for third place

July 6

  • England vs Sweden (17H)

Final

July 7

  • USA vs the Netherlands (17H)