Euronews is no longer accessible on Internet Explorer. This browser is not updated by Microsoft and does not support the last technical evolutions. We encourage you to use another browser, such as Edge, Safari, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.
BREAKING NEWS

Business

More news on Business

Markets Data

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3329.08+46.30+1.41
FTSEFTSE1007117.15+50.14+0.71
GDAXIGDAXI11562.74+150.07+1.31
CAC40CAC405300.79+63.86+1.22
SSMISSMI9728.39+122.13+1.27
SPXSPX2888.68+41.08+1.44
IRTSIRTS1239.81+0.32-0.83
NSQNSQ7895.99+129.38+1.67
DOWDJI25886.01+306.62+1.20
IBEXIBEX358670.40+151.40+1.78
N225N22520418.81+13.16+0.06
NYSENYA12580.41+170.87+1.38

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil58.64+0.41+0.70
WTI Oil54.94+0.47+0.86
NYMEX2.20-0.03+0.34
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1514.55+0.205-0.6
Platinum854.5+6+0.72
Silver17.13-0.185+0.07

        More news on Business