Euronews is no longer accessible on Internet Explorer. This browser is not updated by Microsoft and does not support the last technical evolutions. We encourage you to use another browser, such as Edge, Safari, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.

BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Latest

Global Japan

Top videos

markets

Markets Data

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3385.64+6.45+0.19
FTSEFTSE1007350.31+4.53+0.06
GDAXIGDAXI12099.31+2.91+0.02
CAC40CAC405390.94+23.32+0.43
SSMISSMI9860.94+13.33+0.14
SPXSPX2893.22+6.24+0.22
IRTSIRTS1348.18+7.13+0.53
NSQNSQ7796.66+0.47-0.52
DOWDJI26121.85+32.24+0.12
IBEXIBEX359152.30+0.90-0.46
N225N22521124.00+7.11+0.03
NYSENYA12787.24+0.27-0.31

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil61.81-0.20-0.32
WTI Oil52.51+0.23+0.44
NYMEX2.39+0.06+2.71
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1341.28-0.82-0.06
Platinum795.3295+0.1705-0.65
Silver14.866-0.015-0.1

business planet

    real economy

      target

        More news on Business