Euronews is no longer accessible on Internet Explorer. This browser is not updated by Microsoft and does not support the last technical evolutions. We encourage you to use another browser, such as Edge, Safari, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.
BREAKING NEWS
See more

Latest

Markets Data

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3480.18+0.65-0.08
FTSEFTSE1007508.70+15.61+0.21
GDAXIGDAXI12260.07+32.22+0.26
CAC40CAC405552.34+1.79+0.03
SSMISSMI9937.03+0.12-0.73
SPXSPX2976.61+0.50-0.62
IRTSIRTS1350.69+0.93+0.07
NSQNSQ8146.49+0.75-0.74
DOWDJI27154.20+0.77-0.25
IBEXIBEX359170.50+0.20-0.60
N225N22521466.99+420.75+2.00
NYSENYA13111.99+0.70-0.43

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil62.65+0.72+1.16
WTI Oil55.74+0.44+0.80
NYMEX2.25-0.03+0.49
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1425.68+0.09+0.46
Platinum848.5+0.5-0.65
Silver16.225-0.13-0.8

        More news on Business