BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

markets

International and European business news, available as video on demand

In partnership with

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3058.53+12.59+0.41
FTSEFTSE1006778.11+74.06+1.10
GDAXIGDAXI10788.09+0.89-0.21
CAC40CAC404813.13+32.67+0.68
SSMISSMI8741.03+81.00+0.94
SPXSPX2633.08+0.87+0.33
IRTSIRTS1157.94+23.87+2.10
NSQNSQ6969.25+0.01+0.05
DOWDJI24388.95+0.72+0.24
IBEXIBEX358815.50+51.00+0.58
N225N22521678.68+177.06+0.82
NYSENYA11941.93+0.48+0.67

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil61.40+1.34+2.23
WTI Oil52.13+0.64+1.24
NYMEX4.50+0.17+4.00
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1248.56+10.15+0.82
Platinum797.25+2.74+0.35
Silver14.624+0.145+1

Currencies

SymbolNameValueNet change% Change
EUREuro.879+0+0
JPYJapanese Yen112.75+0.06+0.05
GBPUK Pound.7857-0.0001-0.01
CHFCH Franc.9907-0.0023-0.23
RUBRU Rouble66.454-0.4635-0.69

markets Library