BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

markets

International and European business news, available as video on demand

In partnership with

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3211.59+0.49-0.97
FTSEFTSE1007026.99+0.61-0.39
GDAXIGDAXI11589.21+0.82+0.07
CAC40CAC405116.79+0.16-0.55
SSMISSMI8779.18+28.83+0.33
SPXSPX2768.78+0.43+0.44
IRTSIRTS1140.17+0.62+0.95
NSQNSQ7485.14+0.56+0.06
DOWDJI25379.45+0.23+0.27
IBEXIBEX358889.60+0.60+0.20
N225N22522658.16+0.96-0.80
NYSENYA12445.48+0.57+0.33

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil79.35-0.70-0.87
WTI Oil68.65+0.10+0.58
NYMEX3.23-0.09+0.80
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1226.2+1.0599+0.09
Platinum829.4+3.2+0.39
Silver14.588+0.03+0.21

Currencies

SymbolNameValueNet change% Change
EUREuro.8733-0.0001-0.01
JPYJapanese Yen112.18-0.01-0.01
GBPUK Pound.7679-0.0003-0.04
CHFCH Franc.9958+0.0001+0.01
RUBRU Rouble65.8269+0.0069+0.01

markets Library