BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

markets

International and European business news, available as video on demand

In partnership with

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3484.27+0.36-0.52
FTSEFTSE1007419.93+0.82-0.69
GDAXIGDAXI12301.58+0.58-0.09
CAC40CAC405550.39+0.67-0.46
SSMISSMI9663.98+8.31+0.09
SPXSPX2927.25+0.43-0.22
IRTSIRTS1255.14+0.83-0.70
NSQNSQ8102.02+0.81-0.23
DOWDJI26597.05+0.34-0.22
IBEXIBEX359434.00+0.40-0.24
N225N22522307.58+107.58+0.48
NYSENYA12951.63+0.22-0.32

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil75.09+0.52+0.70
WTI Oil65.78-0.52-0.78
NYMEX2.47+0.02+0.61
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1277.882+2.648+0.21
Platinum892.31+3.81+0.43
Silver14.97+0.02+0.13

Currencies

SymbolNameValueNet change% Change
EUREuro.8969+0.0005+0.06
JPYJapanese Yen111.81-0.38-0.34
GBPUK Pound.7752+0.0001+0.01
CHFCH Franc1.0214+0.0007+0.07
RUBRU Rouble64.6142+0.2115+0.33

markets Library