Euronews is no longer accessible on Internet Explorer. This browser is not updated by Microsoft and does not support the last technical evolutions. We encourage you to use another browser, such as Edge, Safari, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.

BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

markets

International and European business news, available as video on demand

In partnership with

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3383.21+4.02+0.12
FTSEFTSE1007357.31+11.53+0.16
GDAXIGDAXI12085.82+0.58-0.09
CAC40CAC405390.95+23.33+0.44
SSMISSMI9851.57+3.96+0.04
SPXSPX2889.67+2.69+0.09
IRTSIRTS1340.90-0.15-0.01
NSQNSQ7845.02+48.37+0.62
DOWDJI26112.53+22.92+0.09
IBEXIBEX359131.70+0.50-0.68
N225N22521137.66+13.66+0.06
NYSENYA12775.52+0.72-0.09

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil60.97+0.03+0.05
WTI Oil51.92-0.59+0.12
NYMEX2.38-0.01-0.46
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1339.4351-0.07-0.01
Platinum793.6905+0.1905+0.02
Silver14.8305-0.0163-0.11

Currencies

SymbolNameValueNet change% Change
EUREuro.8911-0.0003-0.03
JPYJapanese Yen108.53-0.03-0.03
GBPUK Pound.7976-0.0002-0.03
CHFCH Franc.9992-0.0002-0.02
RUBRU Rouble64.351+0.038+0.06

markets Library