BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

markets

International and European business news, available as video on demand

In partnership with

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3137.58+21.51+0.69
FTSEFTSE1007012.57+64.65+0.93
GDAXIGDAXI11167.78+101.37+0.92
CAC40CAC404950.62+25.73+0.52
SSMISSMI8787.02+17.57+0.20
SPXSPX2657.42+15.53+0.59
IRTSIRTS1125.97+9.12+0.82
NSQNSQ6984.72+75.90+1.10
DOWDJI24578.06+112.42+0.46
IBEXIBEX358916.30+49.80+0.56
N225N22521507.54+0.58-0.35
NYSENYA12048.66+0.25+0.89

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil63.58+1.05+1.68
WTI Oil53.39+0.81+0.66
NYMEX4.52-0.18+0.89
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1226.92+5.69+0.47
Platinum852+9.01+1.08
Silver14.507+0.19+1.33

Currencies

SymbolNameValueNet change% Change
EUREuro.8771-0.0026-0.3
JPYJapanese Yen112.99+0.21+0.19
GBPUK Pound.7817-0.0005-0.06
CHFCH Franc.9945-0.0004-0.04
RUBRU Rouble65.8625-0.2783-0.42

markets Library