BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

markets

International and European business news, available as video on demand

In partnership with

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3205.07+14.76+0.46
FTSEFTSE1007074.82+36.81+0.52
GDAXIGDAXI11408.78+55.11+0.49
CAC40CAC405063.21+29.59+0.59
SSMISSMI8934.47+64.44+0.73
SPXSPX2730.20+28.62+1.06
IRTSIRTS1138.99+7.86+0.69
NSQNSQ7259.03+122.64+1.72
DOWDJI25289.27+208.77+0.83
IBEXIBEX359086.60+13.10+0.14
N225N22521680.34+0.28-0.57
NYSENYA12361.52+86.03+0.70

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil67.43+0.81+1.22
WTI Oil56.56+0.31+0.55
NYMEX3.90-0.94+0.35
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1216.7+3.67+0.3
Platinum843.8+0.8+0.1
Silver14.307+0.013+0.09

Currencies

SymbolNameValueNet change% Change
EUREuro.8811-0.0016-0.18
JPYJapanese Yen113.36-0.29-0.26
GBPUK Pound.7816-0.0006-0.08
CHFCH Franc1.0075+0.0002+0.02
RUBRU Rouble66+0.13+0.2

markets Library