BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

markets

International and European business news, available as video on demand

In partnership with

Index

IndexNameValueNet change% Change
STXSTOXX50E3372.94+0.62-0.14
FTSEFTSE1007558.59+2.21+0.03
GDAXIGDAXI12210.55+0.62-0.22
CAC40CAC405344.93+0.09-0.08
SSMISSMI9003.91+6.19+0.07
SPXSPX2850.13+9.44+0.33
IRTSIRTS1052.74+0.77+0.29
NSQNSQ7816.33+9.81+0.13
DOWDJI25669.32+110.59+0.43
IBEXIBEX359417.30+0.10-0.11
N225N22522270.38+78.34+0.35
NYSENYA12908.26+66.98+0.52

commodities

EnergyValueNet change% Change
BRENT Oil71.86+0.43+0.60
WTI Oil65.92+0.46+0.70
NYMEX2.94+0.04+1.24
metalsValueNet change% Change
Gold1185.1899+10.7899+0.92
Platinum791.75+4.5+0.58
Silver14.84+0.15+1.03

Currencies

SymbolNameValueNet change% Change
EUREuro.8744-0.0003-0.03
JPYJapanese Yen110.52-0.39-0.35
GBPUK Pound.7841-0.0002-0.03
CHFCH Franc.996-0.0009-0.09
RUBRU Rouble67.0425+0.152+0.23

markets Library